Board of Directors & Committees

AUR Committee Guidelines

Board of Directors

International Relations Committee

Awards Committee

Strategic Planning Committee

Bylaws Committee

Membership Committee

Communications Committee

Nominating Committee

Development Committee

Program Planning Committee

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee

Scientific Program Committee

Editorial Executive Committee

Sustainability Committee

Education Committee

Trainee Award Selection Committee

Fellow Nominating Committee

Well Being Committee

Finance Committee

Liaisons

Gold Medal Award Committee

Deputy Editors

 

Board of Directors

Charge: The Board of Directors is empowered to conduct the business of the Association between annual meetings.

Composition: The Board of Directors will consist of the President, the 2nd most recent Past President, the Immediate Past President, the President-elect, the Vice President, the Secretary, the Treasurer, the Chair of the Bylaws Committee, Chair of the Education Committee, Chair of the Electronic Communications Committee, Chair of the Development Committee, the Chair of the Finance Committee, Chair of the Strategic Planning Committee, Chair of the Membership Committee; the Editor of Academic Radiology; the President of the AUR Research and Education Foundation, the Presidents of SCARD, APDR, ACER, AMSER, RAHSR, RRA; the Senior Faculty Advisor of A3CR2; and the representatives of scholarly programs. The President may appoint up to three additional members as Members-at-Large. The President of A3CR2 will serve as an ex-officio, non-voting member of the Board of Directors.

Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR - President 
Jeffrey G. Jarvik, MD, MPH, FAUR - President-elect 
Marta E. Heilbrun, MD - Vice-President 
Katherine A. Klein, MD - Secretary 
Geoffrey D. Rubin, MD, MBA - Treasurer 
Reed A. Omary, MD, MS, FAUR Immediate Past President 
Stephen Chan, MD  - Past President 
Puneet Bhargava, MD, FAUR - Member-at-Large 
Brandon P. Brown, MD- Member-at-Large 
Nolan J. Kagetsu, MD- Member-at-Large
Judy Yee, MD - Member-at-Large 
Megan Mercer, MD - A3CR2 President 
Ruth C. Carlos, MD, MS, FAUR - Chair, CERRAF Program 
Tessa S. Cook, MD, PhD  - RAHSR President 
Kristen K. DeStigter, MD, FAUR - Chair, International Relations Committee 
N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR - Editor, Academic Radiology 
Judith A. Gadde, DO - Chair, Communications Committee; AMSER President 
Michael P. Recht, MD - SCARD President
Christopher P. Hess, MD, PhD - Chair, Development Committee 
Christopher P. Ho, MD - A3CR2 Senior Faculty
Cecilia L. Mercado, MD – ACER President 
David M. Naeger, MD, FAUR - Chair, Fellow Nominating Committee 
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR - Chair, Education Committee 
Geoffrey D. Rubin, MD, MBA - Chair, Finance Committee 
Gelareh Sadigh, MD – Chair, Publications 
Pina C. Sanelli, MD - Chair, Membership Committee 
Mary H. Scanlon, MD - APDR President 
Benjamin D. Spilseth, MD - RRA President 
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR - R&E Foundation President 
Lucy Spalluto, MD - Chair, Bylaws Committee 
Ernest Wiggins, MD - Chair, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee 
Hanna M. Zafar, MD - Chair, Strategic Planning Committee


Back to top


Awards Committee

Composition: The Chair of the Awards Committee will be the Vice President.  The Secretary and President-elect will serve as members of this committee.

Marta Heilbrun, MD (Chair)

Kara Gaetke-Udager, MD
Allison Grayev, MD
Christopher Ho, MD
Jeffrey (Jerry) Jarvik,  MD, MPH, FAUR
Katherine Klein, MD
Kathryn Lowry, MD
Michelle Miller-Thomas, MD
Jessica Robbins, MD, FAUR
Srini Tridandapani, MD, PhD, MBA, FAUR
Marc Willis, DO


Back to top


Bylaws Committee

Charge: The Bylaws Committee will prepare changes in the Bylaws or in the Regulations for presentation to the Board of Directors at the interim and annual meetings of the Association. Upon approval, by the board, they will be presented to the membership at the annual meeting at the direction of the President. The chair of the Bylaws Committee will serve as Parliamentarian during the annual business meeting and during the interim meeting of the Association.

Composition: Chair and undefined number of members appointed by the President.

Lucy Spalluto, MD (Chair)
Kara D. Gaetke-Udager, MD
Katherine Klein, MD
Colin M. Segovis, MD, PhD
Hanna M. Zafar, MD 
TBD (A3CR2 Representative) (Ex-Officio)

Back to top



Communications Committee

Charge: The committee shall oversee all aspects of the AUR's electronic presence on the internet, including the AUR web site. The committee will be responsible for making recommendations to the Board on the administration of the web site.

Composition: Appointed by AUR President to represent all affiliated societies.

Judith Gadde, DO (Chair)
Omer Awan, MD, MPH
Peter Bergquist, MD
Tessa Cook, MD, PhD
Erin Cooke, MD
Shannon Falcon, MD
Christopher Ho, MD
Susan John, MD
Kimberly Kallianos, MD
Elizabeth Lee, MD
Dorothy Lowell, MD
Amy Oliveira, MD
Christopher Straus MD, FAUR
Sherry Wang, MBBS 
 

Back to top


Development Committee

Charge: The Development Committee will explore sources of revenue to help support the activities of the AUR.

Composition: The Development Committee will consist of the AUR President-elect, Vice President, representatives of AUR, SCARD, APDR, ACER, AMSER, RRA, RAHSR, A3CR, the Editor of Academic Radiology, the Chair of the Finance Committee, and the representatives of any other corporately funded, jointly sponsored programs. The President may appoint additional members. The chair of the Development Committee will also serve on the Finance Committee.

Christopher Hess, MD, PhD (Chair)
Omer Awan, MD, MPH
Hediyeh Baradaran, MD
Ruth Carlos, MD, MS, FAUR
Tara Catanzano, MD
Jocelyn Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
Chloe Chhor, MD
N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR
Roberto Galuppo Monticelli, MD
Garry Gold, MD
Allison Grayev, MD
Vikas Gulani, MD, PhD
Marta Heilbrun, MD
Christopher Ho, MD
Jeffrey (Jerry) Jarvik, MD, MPH, FAUR
Katherine Klein, MD
Eman Madi, MBChB, MD
Mary Mahoney, MD
Robert Martin
J. Mark McKinney, MD
Rustain Morgan, MD, MS
Elizabeth Morris, MD
Pablo Ros, FAUR, MD, MPH, PhD 
Geoffrey Rubin, MBA, MD
Shyam Sabat, MBA, MD
Priscilla Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR
Lilja Solnes, MD
Christopher Straus, MD, FAUR
Tina Tailor, MD


Back to top
 

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee

Charge: The committee will serve to actively engage the membership in all aspects of diversity, promoting equity and a climate of inclusion within the AUR including racial, sexual, gender, age, disability and academic diversity. The committee will identify challenges regarding diversity, equity, and inclusion, generating and expanding opportunities to increase representation of diverse populations throughout the organization. The committee will review diversity related initiatives and provide the Board of Directors with recommendations that will improve organizational diversity, inclusion and community in the AUR. 

Ernest Wiggins, MD (Chair) 
Senta Berggruen, MD
Margaret Chapman, MD
Carolynn De Benedectis, MD
Ernst Garcon, MD
Gloria Guzman Perez-Carillo, MD, MPH, MS
Susan Hobbs, MD, PhD
Ann Jay, MD
Nolan Kagetsu, MD
Katharine Lampen-Sachar, MD
Jessica Leschied, MD
Maria Martin, MD
Karen Mourtzikos, MD
Juan Olazagasti, MD
Karuna Raj, MD
Priscilla Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR
Maya Vella, MD


Back to top
 


Editorial Executive Committee


N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR - Editor, Academic Radiology
Omer A. Awan, MD, MPH 
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR 
Tessa S. Cook, MD, PhD 
Richard B. Gunderman, MD, PhD, FAUR 
Elizabeth A. Krupinski, PhD 
James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR 
Kitt Shaffer, MD, PhD 
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR 
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR 
Shane A. Wells, MD


Back to top
 


Education Committee

Charge: The Education Committee will encourage excellence in teaching as defined in Article II (Purpose) of these Bylaws:

  • To encourage excellence in laboratory and clinical investigation, teaching and clinical practice, and radiology management in academic practice.
  • To stimulate an interest in academic radiology as a medical career.
  • To advance radiology as a medical science.
  • To represent academic radiology at a national and international level.
  • To support members in their professional development.


Composition:
 President appoints Chair and an undefined number of members.

Jessica Robbins, MD, FAUR (Chair)
Hernan Bello Velez, MD
David Bloom, MD
Tara Catanzano, MD
Erin Cooke, MD
Carolynn DeBenedectis, MD
Francis Deng, MD
Eric Dietsche, MD
Eric England, MD
Carol Geer, MD
Chris Gu, MD
Marion Huges, MD
Katherine Klein, MD
John Leyendecker, MD
Remy Lobo, MD
Dexter Mendoza, MD
Megan Mills, MD
Ryan Peterson, MD
Pamela Schaefer, MD
Jeffrey Weinstein, MD

Back to top

 

Fellow Nominating Committee

Charge: The committee will review Fellow of the Association of University Radiologist (FAUR) and recommend candidates for the Board of Directors' approval.

Composition: The committee will consist of no fewer than five members, including the Chair, who will be appointed by the President. The AUR Immediate Past President and the second most recent Past President will serve as ex-officio members of the committee.

David M. Naeger, MD, FAUR  (Chair)
Yoshimi Anzai, MD, MPH, FAUR
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
Lori A. Deitte, MD, FAUR
Jay A. Harolds, MD, FAUR
Darel E. Heitkamp, MD, FAUR
Ella A. Kazerooni, MD, MS, FAUR
Donna Magid, MD, MED, FAUR
James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR
Sravanthi Reddy, MD, FAUR
Charles S. Resnik, MD, FAUR
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR
Srini Tridandapani, MD, PhD, MBA, FAUR 


Back to top
 


Finance Committee

Charge: The Finance Committee will establish continuity in the supervision and monitoring of all fiscal activities of the Association including review of the annual budget as well as the operational budget for each annual meeting. The committee will advise and make recommendations to the officers and the Board of Directors and, through them, to the membership, in matters concerning the fiscal status of the Association.

Composition: The chair of the Finance Committee will be appointed by the President. The Treasurer and the chair of the Development Committee will serve on the Finance Committee and other members whom the President chooses. The Account Executive of the Association will be a non-voting, ex-officio member of the committee.

Sabat Shyam, MD, MBA (Chair) 
Chloe Chhor, MD
Christopher Hess, MD, PhD
Nolan Kagetsu, MD
Joseph Osborne, MD
Geoffrey Rubin, MD, MBA
Amanda Decker, CAE (Ex-officio) 


Back to top
 


Gold Medal Award Committee

Charge: The Gold Medal Award Committee will present its recommendation(s) to the Board of Directors by December 15th of the year proceeding the year that the award is given. 

Composition: The chair of the committee will be the second most recent Past-President of AUR. The committee will consist of three other members of the AUR selected by the President.

Stephen Chan, MD (Chair)  
Janet Bailey, MD
Jocelyn Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
Jeffrey (Jerry) Jarvik, MD, MPH, FAUR


Back to top
 


International Relations Committee

Charge: To explore, identify, advise, and make recommendations to promote opportunities, both internal and external to the Associations, and among and between its constituent groups, related to graduate and post-graduate medical and radiological education and training, membership and member benefits, and excellence in research and patient care, as they might extend the positive influence and impact of the AUR within the international academic radiology and imaging communities.

Composition: The AUR President will appoint the committee chair. The committee will consist of AUR members in good standing, with representation by members of SCARD, APDR, and a minimum of three Affinity Groups, although representation of all Affinity Groups is preferred. The President may appoint additional members.

Kristen DeStigter, MD (Chair)
Angela Choe, MD
N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR
Guillermo Elizondo-Riojas, MD, PhD
Carol Geer, MD
Christopher Ho, MD
Ilana Kafer, MD
Emily Lippincott, MD
Maria Martin, MD
Joshua Nickerson, MD
Linda Probyn, MD
Gelareh Sadigh, MD
Priscilla Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR
Nucharin Supakul, MD
Silanath Terpenning, MD
Jorge Vidal, MD
Ryan Woods, MD, MPH

Back to top 


Strategic Planning Committee

Charge: The Strategic Planning Committee shall focus on the future of the Association and make recommendations to the Board of Directors regarding long rang direction and strategic planning activities.

Composition: The AUR President, President-elect and Vice President will serve as members on this committee.

Hanna Zafar, MD (Chair)
Kamran Ali, MD
Alison Chetlen, DO
Melissa Davis, MD
Lori Deitte, MD, FAUR
Robert French, MD
Marta Heilbrun, MD
Christopher Hess, MD, PhD
Ichiro Ikuta, MD, MSc
Jeffrey (Jerry) Jarvik MD, MPH, FAUR
Katherine Klein, MD
Alan Matsumoto, MD
David Naeger, MD, FAUR
James Rawson, MD, FAUR
Priscilla Slanetz, MD, MPH,FAUR
Alex Westenfield, MD
Carissa White, MD
Judy Yee, MD
Kathryn Zamora, MD, MPH


Back to top


Membership Committee

Charge: The Membership Committee will review all new membership applications when the nominee's applications needs further evaluation after review by Administrative staff of the Association and submit its recommendations to the Board of Director at the interim and annual meetings of the Association or to the Board of Directors by regular mail, electronic mail, or by facsimile transmission, the membership Committee will encourage and facilitate the recruitment of new members.

Composition: The Chair of the Membership Committee will be chosen by the President. The Secretary will serve on the Membership Committee with other members appointed by the President.

Pina Sanelli, MD (Chair) 
Jeffrey Alpert, MD
David Brandon, MD
Ariadne DeSimone, MD, MPH
Katherine Klein, MD
Christopher Mudge, MD
Jason Naidich, MBA, MD
Christopher Straus, MD, FAUR
Jorge Vidal, MD
Corrie Yablon, MD

Back to top

 

Nominating Committee

Charge: The function of this committee will be to nominate the candidate for Treasurer. The chair of the Nominating will present the nominee for election at the annual business meeting of the Association.

Composition: The chair of the Nominating Committee will be the Immediate Past President of the Association.

Reed Omary, MD, MS, FAUR (Chair)
Cheri Canon, MD
Jocelyn Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
John Eng, MD
Lucy Spalluto, MD
Gary Whitman, MD, FAUR

Back to top


Program Planning Committee

Charge: The Program Planning Committee will organize the Program, including scientific sessions, for the Annual Meeting. the Program Panning Committee may, at its discretion, invite papers for presentation at the Annual Meeting from anyone, whether a member or not.

Composition: The Chair of the Program Planning Committee will be the President-elect. The committee will consist of the Program Track Chairs, AUR Vice-President, Secretary, Treasurer, Immediate Past President, the Chairs of the Program Committees of APDR, SCARD, ACER, AMSER, RAHSR, RRA and the APCR, the Senior Faculty Advisor of A3CR2, the Chairs of the AUR Faculty Development Programs, and other members appointed by the President. 

Jeffrey (Jerry) G. Jarvik, MD, MPH, FAUR (Chair)
Atul Agarwal, MD
Sheik Amin, BA, MPH
James C. Anderson, MD
Omer A. Awan, MD, MPH
Ruth C. Carlos, MD, MS, FAUR
Tara M. Catanzano, MD
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
Paul P. Cronin, MBBCh, FAUR
Summer J. Decker, PhD
Kristen K. DeStigter, MD
Judith A. Gadde, DO
Allison M. Grayev, MD
Richard B. Gunderman, MD, PhD, FAUR
Marta E. Heilbrun, MD
Amanda Hicks
Christopher P. Ho, MD
Angela Huff
Minhaj S. Khaja, MD, FSIR
Katherine A. Klein, MD
Cecilia L. Mercado, MD
Elizabeth A. Morris, MD
Reed A. Omary, MD, MS, FAUR
Maria R. Ponisio, MD
Michael P. Recht, MD
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR
Andrew B. Rosenkrantz, MD, FAUR
Geoffrey D. Rubin, MD, MBA
Gelareh Sadigh, MD
Mary H. Scanlon, MD
Dorothy Sippo, MD, MPH
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR
Benjamin D. Spilseth, MD
Tina D. Tailor, MD
Ernest Wiggins, MD


Back to top

 

Scientific Program Committee


Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR (Chair) 
Gelareh Sadigh, MD (Vice Chair) 
Vikas Agarwal, MD
Hediyeh Baradaran, MD
Maria F. Barile, MD
Dhiraj Baruah, MD
Kathleen Y. Bhatt, MD
Majid Chalian, MD
Jennifer Chang, MD
Yu-Ming Chang, MD, PhD
Avneesh Chhabra, MD
Nicole E. Curci, MD
Mark C. DeLano, MD
Phuong-Anh T. Duong, MD
Howard P. Forman, MD
Kara D. Gaetke-Udager, MD
Tushar Garg, MD
Maryam Golshan-Momeni, MD
Elaine S. Gould, MD
Allison M. Grayev, MD
Lars J. Grimm, MD
Kate Hanneman, MD, MPH
Kevin D. Hiatt, MD
Ichiro Ikuta, MD
Jeffrey S. Kempf, MD
Asef B. Khwaja, MD
Claudia F. Kirsch, MD
Kristopher Lewis, MD
Brent P. Little, MD
Kathryn Lowry, MD
Martha B. Mainiero, MD
Bahar Mansoori, MD
Jonathan Martin, MD
Katherine E. Maturen, MD
Dexter Mendoza, MD
Matthew M. Miller, MD, PhD
Taejin Min, MD, PhD
Bahram Mohajer, MD, MPH
Mark E. Mullins, MD, PhD, FAUR
Nariman Nezami, MD
Xuan V. Nguyen, MD, PhD
Leah A. Palifka, MD
Austin Pantel, MD
Prabhakar Rajiah, MD, FRCR
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR
Pablo R. Ros, MD, PhD, MPH, FAUR
Andrew B. Rosenkrantz, MD, FAUR
Babak Saboury, MD, MPH
Lonie R. Salkowski, MD, PhD
David S. Sarkany, MD
Dorothy A. Sippo, MD
Elana B. Smith, MD
Michael B. Sneider, MD
Lilja B. Solnes, MD
Natalie G. Stratemeier, MD
Mark A. Sultenfuss, MD
Zachary T. Trenbeath
Adam C. Ulano, MD
Dharshan R. Vummidi, MD, FRCR
Ashish P. Wasnik, MD
Brent D. Weinberg, MD, PhD
Robert J. Weinfurtner, MD
Jeffrey Weinstein, MD
Shane A. Wells, MD
Stefanie Woodard, DO
Corrie M. Yablon, MD
Judy Yee, MD
Vahe M. Zohrabian, MD

Sustainability Committee

The committee will educate radiologists and staff on the environmental impact of their practices, foster research on sustainability in diagnostic and interventional radiology, and work to reduce the environmental footprint of the AUR.

John Scheel, MD, MPH, PhD (Chair)
Maura Brown, FRCPC, MD
Priya Dave, BA
Halemane Ganesh, MD, MBA
Jonathan Gross, MD
Kate Hanneman, MD, MPH
Cameron Henry, MD
Tarek Hijaz, MD
Jessica Leschied, MD
Katherine Maturen, MD
Benjamin Northrup, MD
Cody Quirk, MD
Julia Schoen, MD, MS
Sean Woolen, MD
Michael Zalis, MD
Beth Zigmund, MD


Back to top

 

Trainee Award Selection Committee

Charge: The Committee will select the AUR Trainee Prizes 

Composition: The Chair of the Committee will be the AUR President-elect. The A3CR2 Senior Faculty Advisor and the AMSER and APDR Program Chairs will serve on the Committee.

Jeffrey (Jerry) Jarvik, FAUR, MD, MPH (Chair) 
James Anderson, MD
Allison Grayev, MD
Christopher Ho, MD


Back to top


Well Being Committee

Charge: The committee will work to identify sources of burnout specific to radiology faculty and trainees, to develop programs and compile resources that will help cultivate practices which build resilience and foster a health learning and working environment. 

Lily Belfi, MD (Chair) 
Sarah Averill, MD
Constantine Burgan, MD
Reni Butler, MD
Alison Chetlen, DO
Lori Deitte, MD, FAUR
L. Alexander Frigini, MD
Samantha Harrington, MD
Ann Jay, MD
Katherine Marchak, MD
Sosamma Methratta, MD
Amy Oliveira, MD
Michele Retrouvey, MD
Jessica Robbins, MD, FAUR
Monica Sheth, MD
Susan Summerton, MD
Ryan Woods, MD, MPH
Sean Woolen, MD
Aaron Wyse, MD

Liaisons


AAMC Council of Faculty and Academic Societies (CFAS)
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR - Senior Representative
Lily Belfi, MD - Junior Representative

AAMC Women's Liaison
Alison L. Chetlen, DO

ABR Representative
Cheri L. Canon, MD

ACR Councilor
Yoshimi Anzai, MD, MPH, FAUR

AMA Representative
Stephen Chan, MD
Shyam Sabat, MD (Alternate)

AMA-CPT Advisory Committee Representative
Shiva Gupta, MD 
Christina Marks, MD (Alternate) 

AMA-RUC Advisor
Melissa A. Davis, MD 
Gaurang V. Shah, MD (Alternate)

NCRP
Douglas Katz, MD 

Back to top

 

Deputy Editors


N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR (Editor in Chief)
Osmanuddin Ahmed, MD 
William F. Auffermann, MD, PhD 
Omer A. Awan, MD, MPH 
Ravikanth Balaji, MD 
Leonard F. Berliner, MD 
Robert H. Brown, MD, MPH 
Jennifer Bullen, MS 
Aristides Capizzano, MD 
Brett W. Carter, MD 
Tara M. Catanzano, MD 
Teresa Chapman, MD, MA 
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR 
Suzanne T. Chong, MD 
Linda C. Chu, MD 
Tessa S. Cook, MD, PhD  Julianna Czum, MD 
Melissa Anne Davis, MD 
Carolynn M. DeBenedectis, MD 
Colin P. Derdeyn, MD 
Kristen K. DeStigter, MD 
Stamatia V. Destounis, MD 
Qian Dong, MD 
Eric B. England, MD 
Ritu R. Gill, MBBS 
Allison M. Grayev, MD 
Lauren Green, MD 
Richard B. Gunderman, MD, PhD, FAUR 
Rajan T. Gupta, MD 
Christopher P. Hess, MD, PhD 
Susan K. Hobbs, MD, PhD 
Hero Hussain, MD 
Paula M. Jacobs, PhD 
Saurabh Jha, MBBS 
Sheryl G. Jordan, MD 
Aparna Joshi, MD 
Aya Kamaya, MD 
Minhaj S. Khaja, MD, MBA 
John Kim, MD 
Mark A. Kliewer, MD 
Friedrich D. Knollman, MD, PhD 
Elizabeth A. Krupinski, PhD 
Jonathan B. Kruskal, MD, PhD 
Elizabeth Lee, MD 
Remy R. Lobo, MD 
Dariya Malyarenko, PhD 
M. Victoria Marx, MD 
Claudia R. Mello-Thoms, PhD 
Cecilia L. Mercado, MD 
Mark E. Mullins, MD, PhD, FAUR 
David M. Naeger, MD, FAUR 
Elsie Nguyen, MD 
M. Elizabeth Oates, MD 
Sophie Paqueralt, PhD 
Linda J. Probyn, MD 
James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR 
Michael P. Recht, MD 
Ingrid Reiser, PhD 
Rahim Rizi, PhD 
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR 
Eric M. Rohren, MD, PhD 
Pina C. Sanelli, MD 
David S. Sarkany, MD 
Mary H. Scanlon, MD 
U. Joseph Schoepf, MD 
Kitt Shaffer, MD, PhD 
Monica M. Sheth, MD 
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR 
Andrew Smith, MD, PhD 
Jadranka Stojanovska, MD, MS 
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR 
Ronald M. Summers, MD, PhD 
Alexey Surov 
Alexander L. Towbin, MD 
Srini Tridandapani, MD, PhD, MBA, FAUR 
Yoshito Tsushima, MD 
Baris Turkbey, MD 
Ashish P. Wasnik, MD 
Bruce A. Wasserman, MD 
Emily M. Webb, MD 
Shane A. Wells, MD 
Fu-Zong Wu, MD 
Huadan Xue, MD 


Back to top