Board of Directors & Committees

Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Charge: The Board of Directors is empowered to conduct the business of the Association between annual meetings.

Composition: The Board of Directors will consist of the President, the 2nd most recent Past President, the Immediate Past President, the President-elect, the Vice President, the Secretary, the Treasurer, the Chair of the Bylaws Committee, Chair of the Education Committee, Chair of the Electronic Communications Committee, Chair of the Development Committee, the Chair of the Finance Committee, Chair of the Long Range Planning Committee, Chair of the Membership Committee; the Editor of Academic Radiology; the President of the AUR Research and Education Foundation, the Presidents of SCARD, APDR, ACER, AMSER, RAHSR, RRA; the Senior Faculty Advisor of A3CR2; and the representatives of scholarly programs. The President may appoint up to three additional members as Members-at-Large. The President of A3CR2 will serve as an ex-officio, non-voting member of the Board of Directors.

Reed A. Omary, MD, MS, FAUR - President 
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR - President-elect 
Jeffrey G. Jarvik, MD, FAUR - Vice-President 
Marta E. Heilbrun, MD - Secretary 
Katherine A. Klein, MD - Treasurer 
Stephen Chan, MD - Immediate Past President 
James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR - Past President 
Puneet Bhargava, MD, FAUR - Member-at-Large 
Brandon P. Brown, MD- Member-at-Large 
Nolan J. Kagetsu, MD- Member-at-Large
Judy Yee, MD - Member-at-Large 
Heba Albasha (Ex-Officio) - A3CR2 President 
Ruth C. Carlos, MD, MS, FAUR - Chair, GERRAF Program 
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR - Chair, Radiology Management Program 
Paul P. Cronin, MBBCh, FAUR - Chair, ARRALD Program 
Kristen K. DeStigter, MD - Chair, International Relations Committee 
N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR - Editor, Academic Radiology 
Judith A. Gadde, DO - Chair, Electronic Communications Committee 
Thomas M. Grist, MD - SCARD President 
Richard B. Gunderman, MD, PhD, FAUR - Chair, Faulty Development 

Christopher P. Hess, MD, PhD - Chair, Development Committee 
Christopher P. Ho, MD - A3CR2 Senior Faculty 
Elizabeth A. Krupinski, PhD - RRA President 
Christoph I. Lee, MD - RAHSR President 
David M. Naeger, MD, FAUR - Chair, Fellow Nominating Committee 
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR - Chair, Education Committee 
Andrew B. Rozenkrantz, MD, FAUR - Chair, ACR-AUR Research Scholar Program 
Anna Rozenshtein, MD, MPH - APDR President 
Geoffrey D. Rubin, MD, MBA - Chair, Finance Committee 
Gelareh Sadigh, MD – Chair, Publications 
Pina C. Sanelli, MD - Chair, Membership Committee 
David S. Sarkany, MD – ACER President 
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR - R&E Foundation President 
Shane A. Wells, MD - Chair, Bylaws Committee 
Ernest Wiggins, MD - Chair, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee 
Marc H. Willis, DO - AMSER President 
Hanna M. Zafar, MD - Chair, Long Range Planning Committee 


Awards Committee

Charge: The Committee will select recipient(s) of the Memorial and any other awards of the Association whenever deemed appropriate by the Board of Directors. The selection of the Gold Medal Awards will be made by the Gold Medal Award Committee.

Composition: The Chair of the Awards Committee will be the Vice President.  The Secretary and President-elect will serve as members of this committee.

Jeffrey G. Jarvik, MD, MPH, FAUR (Chair)
Heba Albasha, MD (A3CRRepresentative)
Tessa S. Cook, MD, PhD
C. Alexander Grieco, MD
Matthew S. Hartman, MD
Marta E. Heilbrun, MD
Christopher P. Ho, MD             

Michelle M. Miller-Thomas, MD
Parth Y. Patel, MD (A3CRRepresentative) (Ex-Officio)
Deborah L. Reede, MD
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR   
Srini Tridandapani, MD, PhD, MBA, FAUR


Bylaws Committee

Charge: The Bylaws Committee will prepare changes in the Bylaws or in the Regulations for presentation to the Board of Directors at the interim and annual meetings of the Association. Upon approval, by the board, they will be presented to the membership at the annual meeting at the direction of the President. The chair of the Bylaws Committee will serve as Parliamentarian during the annual business meeting and during the interim meeting of the Association.

Composition: Chair and undefined number of members appointed by the President.

Shane A. Wells, MD (Chair)
Kara D. Gaetke-Udager, MD
Kathleen Gundry, MD
Katherine A. Klein, MD
Nancy Ann B. Little, MD (A3CRRepresentative) (Ex-Officio)
Colin M. Segovis, MD, PhD
Lucy Spalluto, MD
Hanna M. Zafar, MD 

Development Committee

Charge: The Development Committee will explore sources of revenue to help support the activities of the AUR.

Composition: The Development Committee will consist of the AUR President-elect, Vice President, representatives of AUR, SCARD, APDR, ACER, AMSER, RRA, RAHSR, A3CR, the Editor of Academic Radiology, the Chair of the Finance Committee, and the representatives of any other corporately funded, jointly sponsored programs. The President may appoint additional members. The chair of the Development Committee will also serve on the Finance Committee.

Christopher P. Hess, MD, PhD (Chair)
Hediyeh Baradaran, MD
Ruth C. Carlos, MD, MS, FAUR
Tara M. Catanzano, MD
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR
Roberto R. Galuppo Monticelli, MD
Garry E. Gold, MD
Lars J. Grimm, MD
Vikas Gulani, MD, PhD
Matthew S. Hartman, MD
Marta E. Heilbrun, MD
Christopher P. Ho, MD
Jeffrey (Jerry) G. Jarvik, MD, MPH, FAUR
Katherine A. Klein, MD
Eman S. Mahdi, MD, MBChB
Mary Mahoney, MD
J. Mark McKinney, MD
Cecilia L. Mercado, MD
Rustain L. Morgan, MD, MS
Elizabeth Morris, MD
Franklin G. Moser, MD
Reed A. Omary, MD, MS, FAUR
Pablo R. Ros, MD, PhD, MPH, FAUR
Geoffrey D. Rubin, MD, MBA
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR
Lilja B. Solnes, MD
Benjamin D. Spilseth, MD
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR

Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee

Charge: The committee will serve to actively engage the membership in all aspects of diversity, promoting equity and a climate of inclusion within the AUR including racial, sexual, gender, age, disability and academic diversity. The committee will identify challenges regarding diversity, equity, and inclusion, generating and expanding opportunities to increase representation of diverse populations throughout the organization. The committee will review diversity related initiatives and provide the Board of Directors with recommendations that will improve organizational diversity, inclusion and community in the AUR. 

Ernest Wiggins, MD (Chair) 
Ann K. Jay, MD (Vice Chair) 
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR
Senta M. Berggruen, MD
Margaret N. Chapman, MD
Alison L. Chetlen, DO
Carolynn M. DeBenedectis, MD
Ernst Garcon, MD
Gloria J. Guzman Perez-Carrillo, MD, MPH, MS
Sandhya Jupalli, MD
Nolan J. Kagetsu, MD
Jessica R. Leschied, MBBCh
Gamaliel Lorenzo, MD
Maria D. Martin, MD
Christopher McAdams, MD
Karen Mourtzikos, MD
Juan M. Olazagasti, MD
Karuna M. Raj, MD
Maya Vella, MD

Editorial Executive Committee

N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR - Editor, Academic Radiology
Omer A. Awan, MD, MPH 
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR 
Tessa S. Cook, MD, PhD 
Richard B. Gunderman, MD, PhD, FAUR 
Elizabeth A. Krupinski, PhD   

James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR 
Kitt Shaffer, MD, PhD 
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR 
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR 
Shane A. Wells, MD   


Education Committee

Charge: The Education Committee will encourage excellence in teaching as defined in Article II (Purpose) of these Bylaws:

  • To encourage excellence in laboratory and clinical investigation, teaching and clinical practice, and radiology management in academic practice.
  • To stimulate an interest in academic radiology as a medical career.
  • To advance radiology as a medical science.
  • To represent academic radiology at a national and international level.
  • To support members in their professional development.

Composition: President appoints Chair and an undefined number of members.

Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR (Chair)
Eric B. England, MD (Vice Chair)
Laura L. Avery, MD
David A. Bloom, MD
Brooke Burkins, MS
Tara M. Catanzano, MD
Erin A. Cooke, MD
Carolynn M. DeBenedectis, MD
Carol P. Geer, MD
Marion A. Hughes, MD
Katherine A. Klein, MD 

John R. Leyendecker, MD
Remy R. Lobo, MD
Ana P. Lourenco, MD
Pritesh Mehta, MD
Dexter Mendoza, MD
Megan K. Mills, MD
Seng H. Ong, MBBS
Parth Y. Patel, MD (A3CR2 Representative) (Ex-Officio)
Pamela W. Schaefer, MD
Jeffrey Weinstein, MD


Electronic Communication Committee

Charge: The committee shall oversee all aspects of the AUR's electronic presence on the internet, including the AUR web site. The committee will be responsible for making recommendations to the Board on the administration of the web site.

Composition: Appointed by AUR President to represent all affiliated societies.

Judith A. Gadde, DO (Chair)
Omer A. Awan, MD, MPH
Tessa S. Cook, MD, PhD
Erin A. Cooke, MD
Shannon Falcon, MD 
Rebecca Hansen, MD (A3CR2Representative)
(Ex-Officio)
Christopher P. Ho, MD

Susan D. John, MD
Kimberly G. Kallianos, MD
Aaron P. Kamer, MD
Elizabeth Lee, MD

Seng H. Ong, MBBS
Christina Shehata
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR


Fellow Nominating Committee

Charge: The committee will review Fellow of the Association of University Radiologist (FAUR) and recommend candidates for the Board of Directors' approval.

Composition: The committee will consist of no fewer than five members, including the Chair, who will be appointed by the President. The AUR Immediate Past President and the second most recent Past President will serve as ex-officio members of the committee

David M. Naeger, MD, FAUR  (Chair)
Puneet Bhargava, MD, FAUR
Caroline W. Carrico, MD, FAUR
Stephen Chan, MD
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
Lori A. Deitte, MD, FAUR
Jay A. Harolds, MD, FAUR

Donna Magid, MD, MED, FAUR
James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR
Sravanthi Reddy, MD, FAUR
Charles S. Resnik, MD, FAUR
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR
Darel E. Heitkamp, MD, FAUR
Ella A. Kazerooni, MD, MS, FAUR


Finance Committee

Charge: The Finance Committee will establish continuity in the supervision and monitoring of all fiscal activities of the Association including review of the annual budget as well as the operational budget for each annual meeting. The committee will advise and make recommendations to the officers and the Board of Directors and, through them, to the membership, in matters concerning the fiscal status of the Association.

Composition: The chair of the Finance Committee will be appointed by the President. The Treasurer and the chair of the Development Committee will serve on the Finance Committee and other members whom the President chooses. The Account Executive of the Association will be a non-voting, ex-officio member of the committee.

Geoffrey D. Rubin, MD, MBA (Chair) 
Julius Griauzde, MD
Christopher P. Hess, MD, PhD
Ylan Khuong, MD (Ex-Officio)
Katherine A. Klein, MD
Joseph R. Osborne, MD
Shyam Sabat, MD
Amanda Decker (Ex-Officio)
 
 

Gold Medal Award Committee

Charge: The Gold Medal Award Committee will present its recommendation(s) to the Board of Directors by December 15th of the year proceeding the year that the award is given. 

Composition: The chair of the committee will be the second most recent Past-President of AUR. The committee will consist of three other members of the AUR selected by the President.

 James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR (Chair) 
 Janet E. Bailey, MD 
 Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR 
 Jeffrey (Jerry) G. Jarvik, MD, MPH, FAUR 

International Relations Committee

Charge: To explore, identify, advise, and make recommendations to promote opportunities, both internal and external to the Associations, and among and between its constituent groups, related to graduate and post-graduate medical and radiological education and training, membership and member benefits, and excellence in research and patient care, as they might extend the positive influence and impact of the AUR within the international academic radiology and imaging communities.

Composition: The AUR President will appoint the committee chair. The committee will consist of AUR members in good standing, with representation by members of SCARD, APDR, and a minimum of three Affinity Groups, although representation of all Affinity Groups is preferred. The President may appoint additional members.

Kristen K. DeStigter, MD (Chair)
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
Angela I. Choe, MD
N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR
Guillermo Elizondo-Riojas, MD, PhD
Carol P. Geer, MD
Christopher P. Ho, MD
Emily T. Lippincott, MD
Maria D. Martin, MD  

Theresa C. McLoud, MD, FAUR 
Joshua P. Nickerson, MD
Reed A. Omary, MD, MS, FAUR
Linda J. Probyn, MD
Gelareh Sadigh, MD
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR
Rebecca Stein-Wexler, MD 


Long Range Planning Committee

Charge: The Long Range Planning Committee shall focus on the future of the Association and make recommendations to the Board of Directors regarding long rang direction and strategic planning activities.

Composition: The AUR President, President-elect and Vice President will serve as members on this committee.

Hanna M. Zafar, MD (Chair)
Melissa Anne Davis, MD (Vice Chair) 
Kamran Ali, MD
Cheri L. Canon, MD
Tessa S. Cook, MD, PhD
Paul P. Cronin, MBBCh, FAUR
Lori A. Deitte, MD, FAUR
Christopher P. Hess, MD, PhD
Ichiro Ikuta, MD
Jeffrey (Jerry) G. Jarvik, MD, MPH, FAUR
Katherine A. Klein, MD
Alan H. Matsumoto, MD
Andrew K. Moriarity, MD
David M. Naeger, MD, FAUR
Reed A. Omary, MD, MS, FAUR
Angelisa M. Paladin, MD
James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR
Alex Matthew Westenfield, MD
Kathryn W. Zamora, MD, MPH

Membership Committee

Charge: The Membership Committee will review all new membership applications when the nominee's applications needs further evaluation after review by Administrative staff of the Association and submit its recommendations to the Board of Director at the interim and annual meetings of the Association or to the Board of Directors by regular mail, electronic mail, or by facsimile transmission, the membership Committee will encourage and facilitate the recruitment of new members.

Composition: The Chair of the Membership Committee will be chosen by the President. The Secretary will serve on the Membership Committee with other members appointed by the President.

Pina C. Sanelli, MD (Chair) 
Jason J. Naidich, MD, MBA (Vice Chair) 
David C. Brandon, MD
Glenn C. Gaviola, MD
Marta E. Heilbrun, MD
Shakib W. Islam, MD (Ex-Officio)
Seng H. Ong, MBBS
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR
Jorge Vidal, MD
Corrie M. Yablon, MD
 

Nominating Committee

Charge: The function of this committee will be to nominate the candidate for Treasurer. The chair of the Nominating will present the nominee for election at the annual business meeting of the Association.

Composition: The chair of the Nominating Committee will be the Immediate Past President of the Association.

Stephen Chan, MD (Chair)
Cheri L. Canon, MD
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
John Eng, MD
Aine M. Kelly, MD, MS
Lucy Spalluto, MD
Gary J. Whitman, MD, FAUR 


Program Planning Committee

Charge: The Program Planning Committee will organize the Program, including scientific sessions, for the Annual Meeting. the Program Panning Committee may, at its discretion, invite papers for presentation at the Annual Meeting from anyone, whether a member or not.

Composition: The Chair of the Program Planning Committee will be the President-elect. The committee will consist of the Program Track Chairs, AUR Vice-President, Secretary, Treasurer, Immediate Past President, the Chairs of the Program Committees of APDR, SCARD, ACER, AMSER, RAHSR, RRA and the APCR, the Senor Faculty Advisor of A3CR2, the Chairs of the AUR Faculty Development Programs, and other members appointed by the President.   

Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR (Chair) 
Sheik Amin, MPH, BA
James C. Anderson, MD
Omer A. Awan, MD, MPH
Tharakeswara K. Bathala, MD
Ruth C. Carlos, MD, MS, FAUR
Tara M. Catanzano, MD
Stephen Chan, MD
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR
Paul P. Cronin, MBBCh, FAUR
Kristen K. DeStigter, MD
Aaron Fischman, MD
Judith A. Gadde, DO
Lars J. Grimm, MD
Richard B. Gunderman, MD, PhD, FAUR
Matthew S. Hartman, MD
Marta E. Heilbrun, MD
Christopher P. Ho, MD
Angela L. Huff
Tina Hunter
Stella K. Kang, MD
Katherine A. Klein, MD
Elizabeth A. Krupinski, PhD
Cecilia L. Mercado, MD
Reed A. Omary, MD, MS, FAUR
Maria R. Ponisio, MD
Michael P. Recht, MD
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR
Neil M. Rofsky, MD
Andrew B. Rosenkrantz, MD, FAUR
Anna Rozenshtein, MD, MPH
David S. Sarkany, MD
Mary H. Scanlon, MD
Benjamin D. Spilseth, MD
Tina D. Tailor, MD
Ernest Wiggins, MD
Marc H. Willis, DO

Scientific Program Committee
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR (Chair) 
Gelareh Sadigh, MD (Vice Chair) 
Vikas Agarwal, MD
Hediyeh Baradaran, MD
Maria F. Barile, MD
Dhiraj Baruah, MD
Kathleen Y. Bhatt, MD
Majid Chalian, MD
Jennifer Chang, MD
Yu-Ming Chang, MD, PhD
Avneesh Chhabra, MD
Nicole E. Curci, MD
Mark C. DeLano, MD
Phuong-Anh T. Duong, MD
Howard P. Forman, MD
Kara D. Gaetke-Udager, MD
Tushar Garg, MD
Maryam Golshan-Momeni, MD
Elaine S. Gould, MD
Allison M. Grayev, MD
Lars J. Grimm, MD
Kate Hanneman, MD, MPH
Kevin D. Hiatt, MD
Ichiro Ikuta, MD
Jeffrey S. Kempf, MD
Asef B. Khwaja, MD
Claudia F. Kirsch, MD
Kristopher Lewis, MD
Brent P. Little, MD
Kathryn Lowry, MD
Martha B. Mainiero, MD
Bahar Mansoori, MD
Jonathan Martin, MD
Katherine E. Maturen, MD
Dexter Mendoza, MD
Matthew M. Miller, MD, PhD
Taejin Min, MD, PhD
Bahram Mohajer, MD, MPH
Mark E. Mullins, MD, PhD, FAUR
Nariman Nezami, MD
Xuan V. Nguyen, MD, PhD
Leah A. Palifka, MD
Austin Pantel, MD
Prabhakar Rajiah, MD, FRCR
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR
Pablo R. Ros, MD, PhD, MPH, FAUR
Andrew B. Rosenkrantz, MD, FAUR
Babak Saboury, MD, MPH
Lonie R. Salkowski, MD, PhD
David S. Sarkany, MD
Dorothy A. Sippo, MD
Elana B. Smith, MD
Michael B. Sneider, MD
Lilja B. Solnes, MD
Natalie G. Stratemeier, MD
Mark A. Sultenfuss, MD
Zachary T. Trenbeath
Adam C. Ulano, MD
Dharshan R. Vummidi, MD, FRCR
Ashish P. Wasnik, MD
Brent D. Weinberg, MD, PhD
Robert J. Weinfurtner, MD
Jeffrey Weinstein, MD
Shane A. Wells, MD
Stefanie Woodard, DO
Corrie M. Yablon, MD
Judy Yee, MD
Vahe M. Zohrabian, MD

Trainee Award Selection Committee

Charge: The Committee will select the AUR Trainee Prizes 

Composition: The Chair of the Committee will be the AUR President-elect. The A3CR2 Senior Faculty Advisor and the AMSER and APDR Program Chairs will serve on the Committee.

Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR (Chair) 
Matthew S. Hartman, MD
Christopher P. Ho, MD
Mary H. Scanlon, MD

Well Being Ad-Hoc Committee

Charge: The committee will work to identify sources of burnout specific to radiology faculty and trainees, to develop programs and compile resources that will help cultivate practices which build resilience and foster a health learning and working environment. 

Lily M. Belfi, MD (Chair) 
Sarah L. Averill, MD
Julie C. Bulman, MD
Alison L. Chetlen, DO
Lori A. Deitte, MD, FAUR
Sarah M. Desoky, MD
Elise Desperito, MD
Michael D. Fishman, MD
L. Alexandre Frigini, MD
Brent D. Griffith, MD
Ann K. Jay, MD
Sukhman Kaur, MD
Sosamma T. Methratta, MD
Joshua Mills
Amy M. Oliveira, MD
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR
Susan Summerton, MD
Ryan W. Woods, MD, MPH
Jung Yun, MD

Liaisons

AAMC Council of Faculty and Academic Societies (CFAS)

Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR - Senior Representative
Lily Belfi, MD - Junior Representative

AAMC Women's Liaison

Alison L. Chetlen, DO

ABR Representative

Cheri L. Canon, MD

ACR Councilor

Yoshimi Anzai, MD, MPH, FAUR

AMA Representative

Stephen Chan, MD
Shyam Sabat, MD (Alternate)

AMA-CPT Advisory Committee Representative

Andrew J. Degnan, MD
Richard Duszak Jr, MD (Alternate)

AMA-RUC Advisor

Melissa A. Davis, MD 
Gaurang V. Shah, MD (Alternate)

NCRP

Kimberly E. Applegate, MD, MS, FAUR

 

Deputy Editors
N. Reed Dunnick, MD, FAUR (Editor in Chief)
Osmanuddin Ahmed, MD 
William F. Auffermann, MD, PhD 
Omer A. Awan, MD, MPH 
Ravikanth Balaji, MD 
Leonard F. Berliner, MD 
Robert H. Brown, MD, MPH 
Jennifer Bullen, MS 
Aristides Capizzano, MD 
Brett W. Carter, MD 
Tara M. Catanzano, MD 
Teresa Chapman, MD, MA 
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, MD, MS, FAUR 
Suzanne T. Chong, MD 
Linda C. Chu, MD 
Tessa S. Cook, MD, PhD 

 

Julianna Czum, MD 
Melissa Anne Davis, MD 
Carolynn M. DeBenedectis, MD 
Colin P. Derdeyn, MD 
Kristen K. DeStigter, MD 
Stamatia V. Destounis, MD 
Qian Dong, MD 
Eric B. England, MD 
Ritu R. Gill, MBBS 
Allison M. Grayev, MD 
Lauren Green, MD 
Richard B. Gunderman, MD, PhD, FAUR 
Rajan T. Gupta, MD 
Christopher P. Hess, MD, PhD 
Susan K. Hobbs, MD, PhD 
Hero Hussain, MD 
Paula M. Jacobs, PhD 
Saurabh Jha, MBBS 
Sheryl G. Jordan, MD 
Aparna Joshi, MD 
Aya Kamaya, MD 
Minhaj S. Khaja, MD, MBA 
John Kim, MD 
Mark A. Kliewer, MD 
Friedrich D. Knollman, MD, PhD 
Elizabeth A. Krupinski, PhD 
Jonathan B. Kruskal, MD, PhD 
Elizabeth Lee, MD 
Remy R. Lobo, MD 
Dariya Malyarenko, PhD 

 
 
M. Victoria Marx, MD 
Claudia R. Mello-Thoms, PhD 
Cecilia L. Mercado, MD 
Mark E. Mullins, MD, PhD, FAUR 
David M. Naeger, MD, FAUR 
Elsie Nguyen, MD 
M. Elizabeth Oates, MD 
Sophie Paqueralt, PhD 
Linda J. Probyn, MD 
James V. Rawson, MD, FAUR 
Michael P. Recht, MD 
Ingrid Reiser, PhD 
Rahim Rizi, PhD 
Jessica B. Robbins, MD, FAUR 
Eric M. Rohren, MD, PhD 
Pina C. Sanelli, MD 
David S. Sarkany, MD 
Mary H. Scanlon, MD 
U. Joseph Schoepf, MD 
Kitt Shaffer, MD, PhD 
Monica M. Sheth, MD 
Priscilla J. Slanetz, MD, MPH, FAUR 
Andrew Smith, MD, PhD 
Jadranka Stojanovska, MD, MS 
Christopher M. Straus, MD, FAUR 
Ronald M. Summers, MD, PhD 
Alexey Surov 
Alexander L. Towbin, MD 
Srini Tridandapani, MD, PhD, MBA, FAUR 
Yoshito Tsushima, MD 
Baris Turkbey, MD 
Ashish P. Wasnik, MD 
Bruce A. Wasserman, MD 
Emily M. Webb, MD 
Shane A. Wells, MD 
Fu-Zong Wu, MD 
Huadan Xue, MD